Begin Main Content Area

‚ÄčMemorial Wall

We honor those members of the Pennsylvania State Police who have made the ultimate sacrifice. May we never forget their bravery and dedication and forever keep them and their families in our hearts.

1906

JOHN F. HENRY

FRANCIS A. ZEHRINGER

1907

TIMOTHY KELLEHER

1909

MARK A. PRYNN

JOHN GARSCIA

JOHN L. WILLIAMS

JACK CURTIS SMITH

1913

ROBERT V. MYERS

1918

ANDREW CZAP

FRANCIS DARGUS

1919

STANLEY W. CHRIST

WILLIAM J. OMLOR

1923

BEN F. MCEVOY

1924

FRANCIS L. HALEY

EDWIN F. HAAS

BERNARD S. C. MCELROY

1925

BERTRAM BEECH

1927

CLAUDE F. KEESEY

MARTIN ALOYSIUS HANAHOE

THOMAS EDWARD LIPKA

JOHN M. THOMAS

JOHN T. DOWNEY

VINCENT A. HASSEN

1928

SHARON C. WIBLE

ANDREW W. MILLER

JAY F. PROOF

1929

RUSSELL T. SWANSON

WELLS C. HAMMOND

BRADY C. PAUL

1930

THOMAS E. LAWRY

ARTHUR A. KOPPENHAVER

CHARLES L. STEWART

1931

THOMAS B. ELDER

TIMOTHY G. MCCARTHY

ORVILLE A. MOHRING

1932

JOSEPH A. CONRAD

1933

CHARLES E. HOUSEHOLDER

HERBERT P. BRANTLINGER

1934

JAMES A. SEEREY

FLOYD W. MADERIA

1936

JOSEPH L. FULTON

JOE B. CHAMPION

1937

J. LEE CLARKE

JOHN E. FESSLER

JOSEPH A. HOFFER

JOHN J. BROSKI

JOHN D. SIMOSON

1938

JOSEPH M. WILLIAMS

CHARLES H. CRAVEN

1939

GEORGE D. NAUGHTON

1940

FREDRICK J. SUTTON

GEORGE J. YASHUR

1941

THOMAS P. CAREY

1942

DEAN N. ZEIGLER

1947

JOHN A. DITKOSKY

1953

FLOYD B. CLOUSE

1956

JOSEPH F. MCMILLEN

1957

PHILIP C. MELLEY

1958

CHARLES S. STANSKI

EDWARD MACKIW

STEPHEN R. GYURKE

1960

FRANCIS M. TESSITORE

1961

ANTHONY BENSCH

1962

EDWARD W. GUNDEL

1964

RICHARD G. BARNHART

1970

GARY R. ROSENBERGER

1971

JOHN S. VALENT

1972

ROBERT D. LAPP JR.

1973

BRUCE C. RANKIN

1974

ROSS E. SNOWDEN

1977

LEO M. KOSCELNICK

JOSEPH J. WELSCH

1978

WAYNE C. EBERT

1979

ALBERT J. IZZO

1980

DAVID D. MONAHAN

1982

HERBERT WIRFEL

1983

WILLIAM R. EVANS

FRANK J. BOWEN

1985

GARY W. FISHER

JOHN J. BROWN

1986

ROARK H. ROSS

1987

CLINTON W. CRAWFORD

1988

JOHN A. ANDRULEWICZ

1989

PAUL ALMER

WAYNE D. BILHEIMER

1999

ARTHUR L. HERSHEY

2000

MATTHEW R. BOND

2001

TOD C. KELLY

2002

JOSEPH J. SEPP JR.

2003

BRIAN A. PATTERSON

2005

JOSEPH R. POKORNY JR.

2009

JOSHUA D. MILLER

2010

PAUL G. RICHEY

2012

BLAKE T. COBLE

2014

BRYON K. DICKSON II

DAVID KEDRA

2016

LANDON WEAVER

2017

MICHAEL STEWART III